PRIVACY Policy

Twins Pantry complies with the National Privacy Principles of the Privacy Act 1998 (Cth) (“Privacy Act”). By using this website, you agree to and consent to the collection, use and disclosure of personal information by Twins Pantry as set out in this Privacy Policy. 

Personal Information 

The Personal Information that Twins Pantry may collect from you, includes, but is not limited to, your name, address, email address, telephone number(s) and date of birth. 

Liability limited by a scheme approved under Professional Standards Legislation Collection of Personal Information 

Your Personal Information will only be collected by fair and lawful means and not in any unreasonable or inclusive way. Your Personal Information will, as far as practicable, be collected directly from you. We will not collect any Personal Information that is not necessary for our functions and activities. 

Use of Your Personal Information 

We will use your Personal Information for the following purposes only: 

 Providing our services to you 

 Our internal management needs 

 Our marketing activities 

 Responding to any enquiries or comments that you submit to us 

 Any other purpose that you have consented to 

 Any use which is required or authorized by law 

 

Disclosure of Your Personal Information 

We may only disclose your Personal Information: 

 To third parties we ordinarily engage for the above purposes 

 Any person or entity to whom you have consented to as disclosed in your Personal Information 

 Any personal entity to whom we are required or authorized to disclose your Personal Information to in accordance with the law 

 

Access to Personal Information 

You may request access to your Personal Information by contacting us at 1300 792 172 or admin@twinspantry.com.au. 

If you believe that we hold Personal Information about you that is not accurate, complete or up to date, you may request that the Information be amended by contacting us on 1300 792 172 or admin@twinspantry.com.au. 

 

Opting Out 

You are free to opt out of receiving any communication from us (other than as required for our primary purpose or by law) by emailing us at admin@twinspantry.com.au. 

Unless you opt out, you consent to receiving communication from us and to the handing of your Personal Information as detailed above. 

 

Contact Information 

Twins Pantry can be contacted as follows: 

Telephone number: 1300 792 172 

Email: admin@twinspantry.com.au 

Postal address: 24/23-25 Bunney Rd, Oakleigh South ,Vic 3167 

Physical address: 24/23-25 Bunney Rd, Oakleigh South ,Vic 3167 

 

Our website

When transferring Personal Information from your computer to our website, please note that the transmission of the information over the internet is not completely secure or error free. Other than the liability that cannot lawfully be excluded, we will not be liable in any way in relation to any breach of security or any unintended loss or disclosure of your Personal Information. 

The Twins Pantry website may use “Cookies” to help personalize your online experience and to save you time. You will be given the option to accept or decline Cookies at your choice. Miscellaneous. We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy in whole or in part from time to time without notice to you and amendments will be effective immediately upon posting the amended Privacy Policy on the Twins Pantry website. 

ADDRESS

24/23-25 Bunney Rd
Oakleigh South, Vic 3167

Monday - Friday 9:30-3:30

CONTACT

P 1300 792 172

admin@twinspantry.com.au

 

©2017 Twins Pantry. Proudly created by Dinergy Integrated Marketing

0Cart